The Seventh China-Japan-Korea Joint Conference on Numerical Mathematics


  • Date: August 20 - 25, 2018


  • Place: Shiinoki Cultural Complex

  • Address: Hirosaka 2-1-1, Kanazawa, Ishikawa Prefecture, 920-0962, Japan

    Web, GoogleMap, OpenStreetMap



  • Program (tentative): pdf



  • Invited Speakers:


  • China:
    Xiufang Feng (Ningxia University, China)
    Yaolin Jiang (Xi'an Jiaotong University, China)
    Yushun Wang (Nanjing Normal University, China)
    Yimin Wei (Fudan University, China)
    Ziqing Xie (Hunan Normal University, China)
    Wenjun Ying (Shanghai Jiao Tong University, China)
    Jiwei Zhang (Beijing Computational Science Research Center, China)


    Japan:
    Hiroshi Fujiwara (Kyoto University, Japan)
    Tomoyuki Miyaji (Meiji University, Japan)
    Keiichi Morikuni (University of Tsukuba, Japan)
    Hideki Murakawa (Kyushu University, Japan)
    Yumiharu Nakano (Tokyo Institute of Technology, Japan)
    Hirofumi Notsu (Kanazawa University, Japan)
    Karel Svadlenka (Kyoto University, Japan)


    Korea:
    Durkbin Cho (Dongguk University, Korea)
    Changbum Chun (Sung Kyun Kwan University, Korea)
    Hyea Hyun Kim (Kyunghee University, Korea)
    Kiwoon Kwon (Dongguk University, Korea)
    Jae-Hong Pyo (Kangwon National University, Korea)
    Dongwoo Sheen (Seoul National University, Korea)
    Dong-wook Shin (Yonsei University, Korea)


  • Special Invited Speaker:


  • Craig Douglas (University of Wyoming)


  • Contributed Speakers:


  • Wenjun Cai (Nanjing Normal University, China)
    Youngmok Jeon (Ajou University, Korea)
    Takahito Kashiwabara (University of Tokyo, Japan)
    Yuto Miyatake (Osaka University, Japan)
    Hisashi Okamoto (Gakushuin University, Japan)
    Norikazu Saito (University of Tokyo, Japan)
    Koya Sakakibara (Kyoto University, Japan)
    Takiko Sasaki (Meiji University, Japan)
    Shinya Uchiumi (Waseda University, Japan)
    Guanyu Zhou (Tokyo University of Science, Japan)


  • Organizers:

  • Norikazu Saito (University of Tokyo), Japan side organizer
    Dongwoo Sheen (Seoul National University), Korean side organizer
    Ziqing Xie (Hunan Normal University), China side organizer

  • Local organizing committee:

  • Hirofumi Notsu (Kanazawa University)
    Hisashi Okamoto (Gakushuin University)
    Norikazu Saito (University of Tokyo)

  • Useful links: